09:00
|
Arrival/Reception
(until 09:45)
()
|
09:30
|
Welcome to the MTHS school
-
Mikhail Mikhasenko
(ORIGINS Excellence Cluster, Munich, Germany)
()
|
09:45
|
Lectures: Lattice QCD
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:45
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
John Bulava
(Ruhr University Bochum)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Lattice QCD
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
John Bulava
(Ruhr University Bochum)
()
|
11:45
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
John Bulava
(Ruhr University Bochum)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Alessandro Pilloni
(UniME & INFN CT)
()
|
09:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Alessandro Pilloni
(UniME & INFN CT)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
11:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
- Prof.
Eric Swanson
(University of Pittsburgh)
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
- Prof.
Eric Swanson
(University of Pittsburgh)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Sergi Gonzalez-Solis
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
11:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Sergi Gonzalez-Solis
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Amplitude analyses
- Prof.
Adam Szczepaniak
(Indiana University)
()
|
11:45
|
Amplitude analyses
- Prof.
Adam Szczepaniak
(Indiana University)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 09:45)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
- Prof.
Eric Swanson
(University of Pittsburgh)
()
|
09:45
|
Exercises/Practicum: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
- Prof.
Eric Swanson
(University of Pittsburgh)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Mikhail Mikhasenko
(ORIGINS Excellence Cluster, Munich, Germany)
()
|
11:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Mikhail Mikhasenko
(ORIGINS Excellence Cluster, Munich, Germany)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Mikhail Mikhasenko
(ORIGINS Excellence Cluster, Munich, Germany)
()
|
09:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Mikhail Mikhasenko
(ORIGINS Excellence Cluster, Munich, Germany)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Sergi Gonzalez-Solis
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
11:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Sergi Gonzalez-Solis
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vincent Mathieu
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
09:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vincent Mathieu
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Lattice QCD
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Lattice QCD
-
Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
(Old Dominion University // Jefferson Lab)
()
|
11:45
|
Lattice QCD
-
Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
(Old Dominion University // Jefferson Lab)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Arkaitz Rodas
-
Vincent Mathieu
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
09:45
|
Arkaitz Rodas
-
Vincent Mathieu
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Lattice QCD
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Lattice QCD
-
Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
(Old Dominion University // Jefferson Lab)
()
|
11:45
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
Andrew Jackura
(William & Mary)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Laura Tolos
(ICE (CSIC-IEEC))
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Laura Tolos
(ICE (CSIC-IEEC))
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Lattice QCD
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
Andrew Jackura
(William & Mary)
()
|
11:45
|
Lattice QCD
- Prof.
Andrew Jackura
(William & Mary)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Laura Tolos
(ICE (CSIC-IEEC))
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Christian Fischer
(JLU Giessen)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Lectures: Amplitude Analyses
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Alessandro Pilloni
(UniME & INFN CT)
()
|
11:45
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Alessandro Pilloni
(UniME & INFN CT)
()
|
|
09:00
|
Lectures: Phenomenology
(until 10:30)
()
|
09:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Christian Fischer
(JLU Giessen)
()
|
09:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Christian Fischer
(JLU Giessen)
()
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Phenomenology
(until 12:30)
()
|
11:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Christian Fischer
(JLU Giessen)
()
|
11:45
|
Phenomenology
-
Christian Fischer
(JLU Giessen)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Lattice QCD
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
- Prof.
John Bulava
(Ruhr University Bochum)
()
|
15:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
- Prof.
John Bulava
(Ruhr University Bochum)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Student flash talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Phenomenology
(until 15:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
15:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vanamali Shastry
(IU CEEM)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Seminar
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Phenomenology
(until 15:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Evgeny Epelbaum
()
|
15:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vanamali Shastry
(IU CEEM)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Student flash talks
(until 17:30)
()
|
18:30
|
--- Social dinner ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vanamali Shastry
(IU CEEM)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Daniel Winney
(HISKP)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Nadine Hammoud
(University of Barcelona, Faculty of Physics)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Nadine Hammoud
(University of Barcelona, Faculty of Physics)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Seminar
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Gloria Montana
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Lattice QCD
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
-
Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
(Old Dominion University // Jefferson Lab)
()
|
15:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
-
Arkaitz Rodas Bilbao
(Old Dominion University // Jefferson Lab)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Seminar
(until 17:30)
()
|
16:30
|
Partial wave and coupled channels with BESIII
-
Bertram Kopf
(Ruhr-Universitaet Bochum)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Amplitude Analyses
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Vincent Mathieu
(University of Barcelona)
()
|
15:00
|
Amplitude analyses
-
Gloria Montana
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Seminar
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Phenomenology
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Laura Tolos
(ICE (CSIC-IEEC))
()
|
15:00
|
Phenomenology
-
Laura Tolos
(ICE (CSIC-IEEC))
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Seminar
(until 17:30)
()
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:00
|
Exercises/Practicum: Lattice QCD
(until 16:00)
()
|
14:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
- Prof.
Andrew Jackura
(William & Mary)
()
|
15:00
|
Lattice QCD: Practicals
- Prof.
Andrew Jackura
(William & Mary)
()
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch ---
|
16:00
|
--- Coffee break ---
|
|