PANDA Lecture Week 2017
from Monday, December 11, 2017 (08:00) to Friday, December 15, 2017 (16:00)

       : Sessions
   /   : Talks
       : Breaks
Monday, December 11, 2017
Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Thursday, December 14, 2017
Friday, December 15, 2017
AM
08:30
QCD intro (until 09:15) (KBW Auditorium)
09:15 --- Break ---
09:30
QCD intro (until 10:15) (KBW Auditorium)
10:15 --- Break ---
10:45
Meson(like)/Exotic systems (until 11:30) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
11:30 --- Break ---
11:45
Meson(like)/Exotic systems (until 12:30) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
08:30
Baryon-(like) systems (until 09:15) (KBW Auditorium)
09:15 --- Break ---
09:30
Baryon-(like) systems (until 10:15) (KBW Auditorium)
10:15 --- Break ---
10:45
Electronics - Holger Flemming (GSI, Darmstadt) (until 12:30) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
08:30
Hyperon dynamics (until 09:15) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
09:15 --- Break ---
09:30
Hyperon dynamics (until 10:15) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
10:15 --- Break ---
10:45
Electronics - Holger Flemming (GSI, Darmstadt) (until 12:30) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
08:30
Electronics - Holger Flemming (GSI, Darmstadt) (until 10:15) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
10:15 --- Break ---
10:45
Hadrons in nuclei (until 11:30) (KBW Auditorium)
11:30 --- Break ---
11:45
Hadrons in nuclei (until 12:30) (KBW Auditorium)
08:30
The structure of the nucleon (until 09:15) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
09:15 --- Break ---
09:30
The structure of the nucleon (until 10:15) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
10:15 --- Break ---
10:45
Electronics - Holger Flemming (GSI, Darmstadt) (until 12:30) (KBW Auditorium)
slides pdf filedown arrow
12:30 --- END OF WORKSHOP ---
PM
14:00  Computing Lecture I  
14:45 --- Break ---
15:00  Computing WG I  
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
Evening Lecture - Haik Simon (until 17:30)
17:30 --- Dinner ---
14:00  Computing Lecture II  
14:45 --- Break ---
15:00  Computing WG II  
16:00 --- Break ---
16:30
Evening lecture - Hartmut Wittig (until 17:30)
17:30 --- Dinner ---
13:15
HPS Seminar - M. Grosse Perdekamp (until 14:00)
14:15
Phase-one paper (until 17:30) (KBW 5.32)
14:15  Computing Lecture III  
15:00 --- Break ---
15:15  Computing WG III  
17:30 --- Dinner ---
14:00  Computing Lecture IV  
14:45 --- Break ---
15:00  Computing WG IV  
16:30
Lab. tour (until 17:30)
17:30 --- Dinner ---