08:45
|
Opening and welcome
(Main auditorium)
|
08:45
|
Session I: Introduction and general physics case
(until 10:30)
(Main auditorium)
|
09:00
|
Hadron structure from lattice QCD
-
Andreas Schäfer
(Main auditorium)
|
09:45
|
CERN's potential for spin-flavour structure studies of the nucleon
-
Gerd Mallot
(Main auditorium)
|
10:30
|
--- coffee break ---
|
11:00
|
Session II: Existing Proposals
(until 12:35)
(Main auditorium)
|
11:00
|
e-p physics at EIC
-
Edward Kinney
(Main auditorium)
|
11:25
|
e-A physics at EIC
-
Henry Kowalski
(Main auditorium)
|
11:50
|
The Electron Ion Collider
-
Vladimir Litvinenko
(Main auditorium)
|
|
09:00
|
Acceleration of polarised p and d in HESR/FAIR
-
Andreas Lehrach
(Main auditorium)
|
09:00
|
Session III: Generic Problems (Accelerator)
(until 10:15)
(Main auditorium)
|
09:30
|
ERL and polarised gun for eRHIC
-
Ilan Ben-Zvi
(Main auditorium)
|
10:15
|
--- coffee break ---
|
10:45
|
Session III: Generic Problems (Accelerator)
(until 12:15)
(Main auditorium)
|
10:45
|
Simulations of beam-beam-effects
-
Yuhong Zhang
(Main auditorium)
|
11:15
|
Beam-Beam-effect in eRHIC
-
Vadim Ptitsyn
(Main auditorium)
|
11:45
|
Calculations of beam equilibrium and luminosities at ENC
-
Andreas Lehrach
(Main auditorium)
|
|
09:00
|
Detector Integration at DESY
-
Uwe Schneekloth
(Main auditorium)
|
09:00
|
Session V: Generic Problems (Detector-Accelerator Integration)
(until 11:00)
(Main auditorium)
|
09:30
|
Forward Physics and Detectors
-
Allan Caldwell
(Main auditorium)
|
10:00
|
Interaction region and lattice of EIC
-
Dejan Trbojevic
(Main auditorium)
|
10:30
|
Interaction region at ELIC
-
Rolf Ent
(Main auditorium)
|
11:00
|
--- coffee break ---
|
11:30
|
Session VI: General Discussion, how to go forward, work splitting
(until 13:00)
(Main auditorium)
|
|
12:35
|
--- lunch break ---
|
14:00
|
Physics program at the ENC
-
Marc Vanderhaeghen
(Main auditorium)
|
14:00
|
Session II: Existing Proposals
(until 16:20)
(Main auditorium)
|
14:45
|
The Electron Nucleon Collider
-
Andreas Jankowiak
(Main auditorium)
|
15:30
|
LHeC - physics case
-
Henry Kowalski
(Main auditorium)
|
15:55
|
LHeC - Machine
-
Uwe Schneekloth
(Main auditorium)
|
16:20
|
--- coffee break ---
|
16:50
|
A very low energy electron ion collider at the NESR of FAIR
-
Haik Simon
(Main auditorium)
|
16:50
|
Session II: Existing Proposals
(until 18:20)
(Main auditorium)
|
17:20
|
Polarised proton and deuteron sources
-
Dieter Eversheim
(Main auditorium)
|
17:50
|
The ELIC conceptual design
-
Yuhong Zhang
(Main auditorium)
|
18:20
|
Proton polarisation dynamics
-
Mei Bai
(Main auditorium)
|
18:20
|
Session II: Accelerator Generic Problems
(until 19:20)
(Main auditorium)
|
18:50
|
Electron polarisation dynamics
-
Desmond Barber
(Main auditorium)
|
19:20
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
12:15
|
--- lunch break ---
|
13:45
|
Generalised Parton Distributions
-
Michel Guidal
(Main auditorium)
|
13:45
|
Session IV: ep/eA-physics
(until 16:00)
(Main auditorium)
|
14:30
|
DVCS@ENC Acceptance and Background Studies
-
Wolfgang Gradl
(Main auditorium)
|
15:00
|
DVCS@ENC Efficiency Studies
-
Donghee Kang
(Main auditorium)
|
15:30
|
Delta G @ ENC
-
Jörg Pretz
(Main auditorium)
|
16:00
|
--- coffee break ---
|
16:30
|
Elastic scattering of J/Psi on Nuclei at EIC
-
Henry Kowalski
(Main auditorium)
|
16:30
|
Session IV: ep/eA-physics
(until 19:15)
(Main auditorium)
|
17:00
|
Parton Propagation and Hadronization at EIC
-
Alberto Accardi
(Main auditorium)
|
17:30
|
TMD's in inclusive pion production in lepton-proton scattering
-
Stefano Melis
(Main auditorium)
|
18:00
|
Test of fragmentation processes at colliders
-
Jörg Pretz
(Main auditorium)
|
18:30
|
Detector Integration at Hermes
-
Delia Hasch
(Main auditorium)
|
19:15
|
--- Dinner ---
|
|
13:00
|
--- lunch break ---
|
|