24-28 June 2024
Kurhaus Wiesbaden
Europe/Berlin timezone

Participant List

106 participants

Last Name First Name Affiliation
Acosta Loza Jaime Instituto de Estructura de la Materia
AOI Nori RCNP, Osaka University
Appiah Kwame Ghana atomic energy commission
Arthuis Pierre TU Darmstadt
Aumann Thomas TU Darmstadt and GSI
Ayyad Yassid University of Santiago de Compostela
Bally Benjamin CEA Paris-Saclay
Bardayan Dan University of Notre Dame
Bazin Daniel FRIB, MSU
Beck Tobias FRIB, MSU
Bertulani Carlos Texas A&M University-Commerce
Blumenfeld Yorick IJCLab Orsay
Bonaccorso Angela INFN-Pisa
Capel Pierre JGU Mainz
Carlson Brett Instituto Tecnológico de Aeronáutica
Carollo Sara University of Padova, INFN
Casal Jesús Universidad de Sevilla
Catford Wilton University of Surrey
Chazono Yoshiki Kyushu University
Chen Jie Southern University of Science and Technology
Chien Le Vietnam National University
Chillery Thomas INFN-LNGS
Cortes Martha Liliana RIKEN
Cortina Gil Dolores IFIC (CSIC-UV)
Crespo Raquel Instituto Superior Técnico
Danjo Rika Tohoku University
Dao Duy Duc Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien
Deltuva Arnoldas Vilnius University
Doornenbal Pieter RIKEN
Duer Meytal TU Darmstadt
Edagawa Tomoatsu RCNP, Osaka University
Elster Charlotte Ohio University
Enciu Madalina TU Darmstadt
Fernandez Dominguez Beatriz University of Santiago de Compostela
Ferrera González Carlos IEM-CSIC
Fukutome Miki Osaka University
Gade Alexandra FRIB
Ghimire Rajesh Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Gomez-Ramos Mario Universidad de Sevilla
Hebborn Chloe FRIB, MSU
Heinz Matthias TU Darmstadt
Jacob Hugo IJCLAB
Kay Benjamin Argonne National Laboratory
Kim Jiseok Korea University
Kudaibergenova Eleonora TU Darmstadt
Lagni Andrea CEA Sacley
Lay Valera José Antonio University of Sevilla
Lei Jin Tongji University
Lemarie Julien RIKEN - JSPS
Lihtar Ivana Institut Ruder Boškovic
Liu Hongna Beijing Normal University
Longfellow Brenden Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
Lorenz Enis TU Darmstadt
Lou Jianling Peking Univesity
M Prasanna Rani Channamma University
Maccchiavelli Augusto ORNL
MacGregor Patrick CERN
Managlia Maria Vittoria Chalmers University of Technology
Maridi Hasan University of Manchester
Matsui Tomoki Tokyo Institute of technology
McCann Gordon FRIB, MSU
Moro Muñoz Antonio Universidad de Sevilla
Mozumdar Nikhil TU Darmstadt
Nakamura Takashi Tokyo Institute of Technology
Nanru Ma China Institte of Atomic Energy
Nowacki Frédéric Institut Pluridisciplinaire Hubert Curien
Obertelli Alexandre TU Darmstadt
Ogata Kazuyuki Kyushu University
Oliveira Emeline LPC Caen
Ota Shuya Brookhaven National Laboratory
Otsuka Takaharu RIKEN / University of Tokyo
Panin Valerii GSI
Pietri Stephane GSI
Ponnath Lukas TU Darmstadt
poves Alfredo UAM
Punta Pedro Universidad de Sevilla
Qian Yibin Nanjing University of Science and Technology
Rusek Krzysztof University of Warsaw
Sagawa Hiroyuki RIKEN / Universiy of Aizu
Simon Haik GSI
Singh Ankur Iit Roorkee
Singh Gagandeep JGU Mainz
Singh Jagjit University of Manchester
Sorlin Olivier GANIL
Stuhl Laszlo Center for Exotic Nuclear Studies, IBS
Sun Bao-Hua Beihang University
Sun Yelei Beihang University
Tang Wei-Qin Claire Accompanying person for Daniel Bazin
Taniuchi Ryo University of York
Terashima Satoru Institute of Modern Physics, CAS
Tetley Luke University of York
Timofeyuk Natalia University of Surrey
Tsuji Ryotaro Kyoto university / RIKEN
Tsukada Kyo Kyoto University
Typel Stefan TU Darmstadt
Velardita Simone TU Darmstadt
Volya Alexander Florida State University
Watwood Nate Argonne National Lab
Whitehead Matthew University of York
Wimmer Kathrin GSI
Xanthopoulou Christina TU Darmstadt
Xifra Goya Georgina Universidade de Santiago de Compostela
Yoshida Kazuki Japan Atomic Energy Agency
Yoshida Ryohsuke Kyoto University / RIKEN
Zhang Jingtao Chinese Academy of Sciences
ZHANG Zhichao IMP, CAS