09:30
|
Welcome and Introduction
-
Thomas Stöhlker
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
10:00
|
Physics Cases
(until 11:00)
(Parksaal)
|
10:00
|
Hyperfine Spectroscopy
-
Rodolfo Marcelo Sánchez Alarcón
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
10:20
|
G-factor Measurements
-
Wolfgang Quint
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
10:40
|
Channeling
-
Angela Bräuning-Demian
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
11:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:20
|
Physics Cases
(until 13:00)
(Parksaal)
|
11:20
|
1s Lamb Shift
-
Alexandre Gumberidze
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
11:40
|
Adiabatic Collisions
-
Pierre-Michel Hillenbrand
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
12:00
|
DR CRYRING
-
Stefan Schippers
(JLU Giessen)
(Parksaal)
|
12:20
|
Atom. & Molec. Astrophysics
-
Sven Bernitt
(IOQ, FSU Jena)
(Parksaal)
|
12:40
|
Nuclear Astrophysics
-
Ragandeep Singh Sidhu
(GSI)
(Parksaal)
|
|
09:00
|
Projects
(until 10:30)
(Parksaal)
|
09:00
|
Traps: Introduction and Overview
-
Manuel Vogel
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
09:15
|
Status of the ARTEMIS experiment
-
Zhexi Guo
(Parksaal)
|
09:30
|
ARTEMIS: Ion Cooling Results, Ion Liquids
-
Sadegh Ebrahimi
(s.ebrahimi@gsi.de)
(Parksaal)
|
09:45
|
SpecTrap: Ion Crystals
-
Manuel Vogel
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
10:00
|
HILITE: Setup and Commissioning Results
-
Nils Simon Stallkamp
(Parksaal)
|
10:15
|
Laser Projects with HILITE
-
Stefan Ringleb
(Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena)
(Parksaal)
|
10:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
11:00
|
Projects
(until 12:30)
(Parksaal)
|
11:00
|
Lasers: Current developments
-
Konstantin Mohr
(Technische Universität Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
11:15
|
Electron Spectroscopy: Current developments
-
Pierre-Michel Hillenbrand
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
11:30
|
Electron Targets: Current developments
-
Alexander Borowik
(JLU Gießen)
(Parksaal)
|
11:45
|
X-Ray Spectroscopy: Current developments
-
Günter Weber
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
12:00
|
Targets
-
Nikolaos Petridis
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
12:15
|
Capture Cross-Sections for Decelerated HCI
-
Felix Kröger
(Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena (FSU-IOQ))
(Parksaal)
|
|
13:00
|
--- Lunch ---
|
14:30
|
Facilities
(until 15:30)
(Parksaal)
|
14:30
|
ESR
-
Yury Litvinov
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
15:00
|
CRYRING
-
Michael Lestinsky
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
15:30
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Facilities
(until 17:00)
(Parksaal)
|
16:00
|
HITRAP (incl. new cooling trap)
-
Frank Herfurth
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
16:30
|
HESR
-
Anton Kalinin
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
17:00
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
17:30
|
Topics
(until 18:15)
(Parksaal)
|
17:30
|
Ion Beam Preparation (isotopes & isomers)
-
Carsten Brandau
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
18:00
|
Astrophysically Relevant Alpha Capture Reaction Rates at CRYRING
-
Oliver Forstner
(Parksaal)
|
18:15
|
--- Break ---
|
18:45
|
--- Workshop Dinner ---
|
|
12:30
|
--- Lunch (incl. photo shooting) ---
|
14:00
|
Projects
(until 15:35)
(Parksaal)
|
14:00
|
Micro-Calorimeters
-
Marc Oliver Herdrich
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
14:15
|
Imaging Devices (DSSD)
-
Marco Vockert
(Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena(FSU-IOQ))
(Parksaal)
|
14:30
|
Scintillator based particle detector for CRYRING
-
Christoph Hahn
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
14:45
|
Sec. electron particle detector for CRYRING
-
Esther Menz
(HIJ)
(Parksaal)
|
15:00
|
Schottky Detectors
-
Shahab Sanjari
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
15:15
|
Topic: Data Readout, Analysis, and Management
-
Uwe Spillmann
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
15:35
|
--- Coffee Break ---
|
16:00
|
Projects
(until 16:20)
(Parksaal)
|
16:00
|
EBIT/S
-
Sergiy Trotsenko
(GSI, Darmstadt)
(Parksaal)
|
16:20
|
Projects
(until 17:00)
(Parksaal)
|
16:20
|
Open discussion
(Parksaal)
|
|