8-10 March 2017
Karlsruhe
Europe/Berlin timezone

List of registrants

Number of participants: 66

name institution position city downcountry/region
Mr. MENDES DA ROCHA, Thiago Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory   Campinas Brazil
Mr. DIJKSTAL, Philipp CERN / TU Darmstadt Technical Student Ferney-Voltaire France
Mr. HAHN, Michael ESRF   38043 GRENOBLE Cedex 9 France
Dr. NAGAOKA, Ryutaro Synchrotron SOLEIL Accelerator physicist Gif-sur-Yvette France
Mr. BOFFO, Cristian Babcock Noell GmbH Head of development department Würzburg Germany
Dr. ALMOMANI, Ali IAP-Frankfurt University Postdoctoral 60438 Frankfurt am Main Germany
Dr. BELLACHIOMA, Maria Cristina GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
BENDER, Markus GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. BRÜNDERMANN, Erik Karlsruhe Institute of Technology (KIT) Department Head of Accelerator Research Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany
Dr. CASALBUONI, Sara KIT IBPT   Karlsruhe Germany
Dr. DOHLUS, Martin DESY   Hamburg Germany
Dr. FRANCHETTI, Giuliano GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. GEITHNER, Oksana GSI   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. GRAU, Andreas Institute for Beam Physics and Techology, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology   Karlsruhe Germany
Mr. HANKE, Stefan KIT Karlsruhe Institute of Technology   Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany
Mr. HAUER, Volker Karlsruhe Institute of Technology   Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany
Prof. HINTERBERGER, Frank HISKP, Bonn University   D-53115 Bonn Germany
Dr. KORNILOV, Vladimir GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. KRAEMER, Andreas GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Mr. KRKOTIC, Patrick TU Darmstadt - TEMF   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. LILJE, Lutz DESY   Hamburg Germany
Dr. MAUERER, Tobias Edwards   Munich Germany
MÜLLER, Anke-Susanne Karlsruhe Institute of Technology   Karlsruhe Germany
Dr. OMET, Carsten GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH   64291 Darmstadt Germany
Dr. REICH-SPRENGER, Hartmut GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. SAEZ DE JAUREGUI, David Institute for Beam Physics and Technology (IBPT)   D-76344 Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen Germany
STEINMANN, Johannes Karlsruhe Institute of Technology   Karlsruhe Germany
SUHERMAN, Phe Man GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. WEINRICH, Udo GSI, Darmstadt leader accelerator operations Darmstadt Germany
Mr. WENGENROTH, Marc GSI, Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
WILFERT, Stefan GSI Darmstadt   Darmstadt Germany
Dr. WOLF, Joachim Karlsruher Institut für Technologie (KIT)   76021 Karlsruhe Germany
Dr. YAN, Minjie KIT   Karlsruhe Germany
Dr. ANGELUCCI, Marco INFN/LNF PostDoc Roma Italy
Dr. AUDI, Mauro Agilent Technologies   Torino Italy
Dr. CIMINO, Roberto LNF-INFN   Frascati Italy
Dr. MANINI, Paolo SAES Getters S.p.A.   LAINATE (MILAN) Italy
Dr. OHMI, kazuhito KEK   tsukuba Japan
Dr. BUBLEY, Alexander BINP SB RAS   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Mr. FEOFANOV, Vladimir MILLAB   Moscow Russian Federation
Mr. GLUKHOV, Sergey BINP   Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. KRASNOV, Alexander BINP Head of Vacuum Group Novosibirsk Russian Federation
Dr. GUENZEL, Thomas CELLS   Cerdanyola de Valles, (Barcelona) Spain
Dr. IRISO, Ubaldo ALBA-CELLS   Cerdanyola del Vallès 08005 - Barcelona Spain
Ms. MONGE, Raquel ALBA - CELLS Synchrotron Light Facility   Barcelona Spain
AL-DMOUR, Eshraq MAXIV   Lund Sweden
Dr. CULLINAN, Francis MAX IV Laboratory Postdoc Lund Sweden
Dr. BAGLIN, vincent cern   Geneva Switzerland
Dr. BARTOSIK, Hannes CERN   Geneva Switzerland
CALATRONI, Sergio CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Dr. IADAROLA, Giovanni CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Mr. KERSEVAN, roberto CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Dr. METRAL, Elias CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Dr. REDAELLI STEFANO, Redaelli CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Dr. RUMOLO, Giovanni CERN   Geneva Switzerland
Mr. SERGEY, Arsenyev CERN   Meyrin Switzerland
Mr. TABORELLI, Mauro CERN   1211 Geneva Switzerland
Dr. ZIMMERMANN, Frank CERN   1211 Geneva 23 Switzerland
Mr. BRYAN, Jones ISIS Spallation Source   Didcot United Kingdom
Mr. CHEREPKOV, Denis STFC, RAL, ISIS Accelerator Design Engineering Project Engineer Didcot United Kingdom
Dr. KOUKOVINI PLATIA, Eirini Diamond Light Source   Oxford United Kingdom
Dr. MALYSHEV, Oleg STFC Daresbury Laboratory Senior Scientist Warrington WA4 4AD United Kingdom
Dr. NOAKES, Timothy STFC Daresbury Laboratory   Warrington United Kingdom
Dr. REZA, valizadeh ASTeC/STFC   Daresbury United Kingdom
MONTAG, Christoph BNL   Upton, NY United States
Dr. POPROCKI, Stephen Cornell University   Ithaca, NY United States