Computing Session at CM XLV.
Wednesday, 26 June 2013 -
14:00
Monday, 24 June 2013
Tuesday, 25 June 2013
Wednesday, 26 June 2013
14:00
FairRoot DataBase
-
Denis Bertini Bertini
(GSI)
FairRoot DataBase
Denis Bertini Bertini
(GSI)
14:00 - 14:30
Room: AUD
14:30
Studies on Forward Tracking System
-
Elisa Fioravanti
(INFN Ferrara)
Studies on Forward Tracking System
Elisa Fioravanti
(INFN Ferrara)
14:30 - 14:50
Room: AUD
14:50
FTS occupancy study
-
Jacek Biernat
(Jagellonian University Krakow)
FTS occupancy study
Jacek Biernat
(Jagellonian University Krakow)
14:50 - 15:10
Room: AUD
15:10
New result about the electron bremsstrahlung
-
Binsong MA
(institut de physique nucleaire d'orsay)
New result about the electron bremsstrahlung
Binsong MA
(institut de physique nucleaire d'orsay)
15:10 - 15:30
Room: AUD
15:30
Tracking with low momentum particles using geane
-
Alicia Sanchez
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH)
Tracking with low momentum particles using geane
Alicia Sanchez
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH)
15:30 - 15:50
Room: AUD
15:50
Update on simulations concerning time like form factors from pbar p -> mu+ mu-
-
Iris Zimmermann
(Helmholtz Institut Mainz)
Update on simulations concerning time like form factors from pbar p -> mu+ mu-
Iris Zimmermann
(Helmholtz Institut Mainz)
15:50 - 16:05
Room: AUD
16:05
Coffee break
Coffee break
16:05 - 16:30
Room: AUD
16:30
PandaGrid status
-
Radoslaw Karabowicz
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
PandaGrid status
Radoslaw Karabowicz
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
16:30 - 16:50
Room: AUD
16:50
Updates on analysis of pbarp->e+e- channel
-
Dmitry Khaneft
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
Updates on analysis of pbarp->e+e- channel
Dmitry Khaneft
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
16:50 - 17:10
Room: AUD
17:10
Novel Modeling Framework - First Glance
-
Stefan Pflueger
(Helmholtz Institut Mainz)
Novel Modeling Framework - First Glance
Stefan Pflueger
(Helmholtz Institut Mainz)
17:10 - 17:30
Room: AUD
17:30
LMD results for back propagation
-
Anastasia Karavdina
(Uni Mainz)
LMD results for back propagation
Anastasia Karavdina
(Uni Mainz)
17:30 - 17:50
Room: AUD
17:50
GEM status
-
Radoslaw Karabowicz
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
GEM status
Radoslaw Karabowicz
(GSI Helmholtzzentrum für Schwerionenforschung GmbH(GSI))
17:50 - 18:05
Room: AUD
18:05
Timebased EMC simulations
-
Philipp Mahlberg
(HISKP (Universität Bonn))
Timebased EMC simulations
Philipp Mahlberg
(HISKP (Universität Bonn))
18:05 - 18:20
Room: AUD
18:20
Time-based simulation of the Panda EMC
-
JIfeng Hu
(Giessen University)
Time-based simulation of the Panda EMC
JIfeng Hu
(Giessen University)
18:20 - 18:35
Room: AUD